Thursday, December 31, 2009

goodbye 2009,
i won't miss you

Thursday, December 24, 2009

I finally finished getting Christmas presents for my family today, I still have to get something for eric, tammie and jaker hahah. I'm really cut caus they didn't have any of the pokemon games I wanted in eb games or target D':

I had the best day with eric today, :). There was hardly anyone at the shop so we did almost nothing. Then by the time we got to the plaza not so many people were shopping. n-n

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

This week has been really quite terrible. I've had fights with friends, I've been tired all the time, been working, failed maths, blah blah.
I'm really over everything and everyone. I don't know what I want, I'm trapped and I don't really have anyone.
I need some space to breathe.

Friday, December 18, 2009

I like spending money, ._.
So I'm thinking that in the future, I'm not going to have a credit card or, I'm gunna have to marry someone rich.

My dog is trying to sleep on my arm while I'm typing this.
It feels really funny.

I love tammie, ;)
Yesterday was tiring. Jill picked me up at about eleven to start work at the Riverdeck. It started out alright.. not really, stuff wasn't working and then we had a massive storm that made our power turn out >___<. So the icecream started to melt aaand hardly anyone bought stuff haha. Ew and some man came and complained to us about someone taking a shit in the shower. Why was this our problem..? Ew.

Anyways, I didn't get to see jarrad yesterday before he left caus jill didn't wanna be by herself in the cafe :(. And I didn't go shopping with tammie either D:
Oh well, we're going today I think, if she replies to my god forsaken messages.

Haha I watched St Trinians yesterday. If only school really was like that.. :/

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Last night was one of the worst nights of my life.

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

I feel like shit. Thanks to some people. I don't know what I want anymore, nothing's going right and I just feel really lonely. Jarrad hasn't even left yet, :( I'm upset already about him leaving, I don't want him to go to queensland. I'll have nothing to do and I'll go all weird and emo and I don't want that.
I have to go to work tomorrow morning.. Hopefully Jarrad can come and he won't be bored until they people get the hang of doing the icecream and shit. Dammit why do they need me to do teach them. Anyways it should be okay caus we can go swimming after for a bit. It better be hot or I'll be really angry..
It's 11:11 and I don't even know what to wish for.

I don't want him to go away; i'm scared.

And as for you.. you mean nothing to me now. Grow the fuck up. Seriously.

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

I miss too many people. But I don't really .. A little bit. I'm sick of everyone changing all the time. Or maybe it's just me changing, I dunno. All I know is that I want to have control of my life, I want a best friend who will stick with me; not like all the others who have changed; and I just want one person to love who will love me for me, forever. I want to do things for myself, I want to work somewhere that I don't hate, I want the world to be a nicer place anddd blah blah. But I know that won't happen haha.

Yesterday was mine and Jarrad's six months. It feels longer than that, haha. I love him very much, <3

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Saturday, December 12, 2009

I never knew that you could love someone as much as I love him.

Thursday, December 10, 2009

Why is it that boys always have to love you more, no matter what you say, they still have to win and love you more than everything in existance.


Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Today was the best day I've had for a long time. I love Jarrad and Erin hahaha, :3

Monday, December 7, 2009

Sunday, December 6, 2009

The new myspace mobile is pissing me off.

Saturday, December 5, 2009

I just watched the most depressing movie in my life so far ._. I think it was called Two Lovers or something like that. Ahh, what the shit it was horrible D: But moo had cuddles with me so it was okay, :).

Last night was good as. Me and jarrad walked from his house to mine; caus I was meant to work with dad but he pissed me off so I took Moo dog with me and then he just yelled, :/ And I didn't bring a leash so I had to carry her all the fucking way -_- My arms were hurting so much after carrying her from Stanley street to jarrad's haha. I took some pictures for art as well, :). Anyways, no one was at my house when we got there so we were locked out. And I really needed to pee. So I had to pee outside. It was a bad time for me, >__>. Then we walked to high street to go see Erin. We sat out near kfc for a while before Erin and that bailed. So me and jarrad walked back to my house past the plaza. Hahaha we made a little balloon out of a condom erin gave us, and clipped it into one of those trolleys with the baby seats. Then we put it outside of Bakers Delight so Kovey could see it I'm the morning, :) Hahah little condom baby.

I took some pictures of Ellie today. I think some turned out alright. I just needa edit them and print them out for my folio, :).

I love jarrad.

Friday, December 4, 2009

I'm in a goooood mood today, :) Work wasn't too bad yesterday. And the four hours went heaps faster than Tuesday night when I only worked for three hours. Ahh my god, I'm so hungry. And I'd really like to find that USB with all my photos on it ._. Dad put it somewhere, guuuh.

Anyways, I just spent the last three hours reediting and uploading photos. Here's the last one I'm gunna post here haha. My baby, :)

i took these aaages ago S:

Thursday, December 3, 2009

This is my newwww hair, :)
I'm not picking my nose by the way, I'm scratching it ._.

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

This blogspot thing is like a journal, :/ I used to write journals, but I stopped writing them like three months ago. Although I guess I don't write EVERYTHING I'm thinking on here caus it's the internet aaand people who I don't want to read it might read it D:!
*shrug* I guess this thing is alright anyways, since I'm really the only person who reads the stuff I write caus I'm writing it, ahh i'll shutup now, :).

Today was happy, :). The cleaner came heaps early, so I went to the park with jarrad. And then we went to the plaza and stuff before I had to go to work. We went to Coles and I got tic tacs becaus this morning I woke up [after dreaming about tic tacs and a man hiding underneath a rug] in a patch of drool. Then we sat at Donut King, and I made a list of all the things I have to do before the holidays finish :). Hopefully I can do them all.

Hehheh apparently my little sister has a boyfriend. I wish to meet him and make things awkward, ;).

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Today was bad. I felt like shit all day and just sat around and felt sorry for myself. I watched Forgetting Sarah Marshall today, though. It was sooo good ahaha. Then I had to go to work; it was shit as usual.

Now I'm watching Dad's Army with dad. It's sooo bad hahah.